2011 dalam kenangan, 2012 dalam harapan

Posted on 2 Januari 2012

0


Sebelumnya, FYI, i never review my lost year like this time. Usually I used to passed the year exchange just like any ordinary day.

2011

bisa dibilang adalah tahun terberat dalam hidupku. I can’t believe that i would be in the year like 2011.

First thing that I couldn’t refuse that i realize that i work in the very chaotic office. Apparently, i have been there for two more harmonic years, the head office, the head divissions, the staffs…. just like the end of the Disney Story, Happily Ever After.

And then 2011 came. Actually, i can’t mention what happened to my office. Everyone just like pretend to be the innocent one. And blame another, endesbrey endesbrey endesbrey. Sometimes it makes me wanna resign, but you know, it’s impossible. Hehe

And 2011, the volume of the task is oevr the capacity of the staffs. Hard, hard , hard. pekerjaan yang biasanya dikerjakan oleh 6 orang kudu diselesein sama 3 orang saja. dengan volume yang lebih banyak dari tahun lalu. Baguuss,,,,,

Stress kayak gini jadinya

Tamu datang rauwisuwis konsul hal2 sepele tapi kudu dihadapai dengan 4S, telpon bunyi, bikin laporan, target kerjaan, dikejar-kejar pelayanan, pelayanan belum selesai, klien datang komplain, aaarrrggghhhhh,,,,,!!!!!!

belum lagi kuliah, jadi gak semangat kan yah,,,,, males ngerjain tugas. males belajar. males masuk kadang-kadang. Walaupun akhirnya tetep aja dapet IP lumayan. Haha,,,,😀

And 2011 I got a brokenheart. But I’m insist to hold my conviction :

“Kumandangkan pernikahan … dan rahasiakan peminangan” (HR. Ummu Salamah r.a.)

And I keep it in my heart. And everyone have their own view about me. They make an assumption even i never think. Deeeuuuhhhhh,,,,, Berasa kayak artis infotainment jadinya. Hihi

but life must go on. And Sm*sh still consume So Nice dari So Good.

***

Now, here we come

two thousand and tweeelllllveeeeeeeeee

I never prepare for welcoming new year like this year. So, I feel the optimism. The positive energy.

walaupun skripsi masih bikin galau, ditambah UPKP yang kayaknya niat-gak-niat.

But, I harus semangat. I gak boleh males. I

 

*lanjutin ntar deh*

Posted in: Uncategorized